Athletic Department Coaches – Fall

2020-2021

Cheerleading

Barbara Alidad, Varsity Head Coach – [email protected]
Rebecca Gutierrez, JV Head Coach – [email protected]
Jessica Borner, Modified Head Coach – [email protected]

Cross Country

Boys Varsity

James Glover, Head Coach – [email protected]
Charles McCafferty, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Matthew Hemmer, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Girls Varsity

Chris Goodwin, Head Coach – [email protected]
Brian Collins, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Elise Fugowski, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Boys Modified

James O’Donnell, Head Coach – [email protected]
Scott Muraoka, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Girls Modified

Samantha Kreso, Head Coach – [email protected]
Ashley Vero, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Football

Varsity

James Sciarra, Head Coach – [email protected]
Robert Kelly, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Brent Van De Weert, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Joseph Pesce, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Junior Varsity (JV)

Jesse Gotay, Head Coach – [email protected]

Freshman

Patrick Tierney, Freshman Head Coach – [email protected]
Chris Conway, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Modified

Tim McCarty, Modified Head Coach – [email protected]
Steve Fischbein, Modified Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Eugene Iozzino, Modified Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Robert Simonson, Modified Assistant Coach

Soccer

Boys Varsity

Ken Clearwater, Head Coach – [email protected]
Marc Gawron, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Girls Varsity

William Mpasiakos, Head Coach – [email protected]
Katherine Santoianni, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Boys Junior Varsity (JV)

Kevin Jimenez, Head Coach – [email protected]
Michael Alvarado, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Girls Junior Varsity (JV)

Samantha Garnet, Head Coach – [email protected]
Elise McCormack, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Boys Modified

Mike Dudzik, Head Coach Purple – [email protected]
Anthony Verboys, Head Coach White – [email protected]
Noreen Guerra, Assistant Coach Boys – [email protected]

Girls Modified

Per Fosstveit, Head Coach Purple – [email protected]
Conor Hughes, Head Coach White – [email protected]
Margaret Ryan, Assistant Coach Girls – [email protected]

Swimming

Justin Wright, Varsity Head Coach – [email protected]
Elizabeth Gove, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Patrick Capriglione, Assistant Coach – Diving

Tennis

Chris Vero, Varsity Head Coach – [email protected]
William Earl, JV Head Coach – [email protected]

Volleyball

Varsity

TBD, Head Coach –
Lauren Capul, Assistant Coach – [email protected]

Junior Varsity (JV)

Jaidin Tonneson, Head Coach – [email protected]

Modified

Lisa Whitcombe, Head Coach Purple – [email protected]
Lauren Alberti, Head Coach White – [email protected]