Middle School Teacher Availability

The Middle School Faculty is available before and after school to assist students.   Listed below are the days and rooms when and where teachers are available.

Please note:

  • Teachers are available after school unless otherwise indicated.
  • *By appointment

We encourage all middle school students to take advantage of this extra time provided by their teachers to assist them if they are struggling. Students should come to these sessions with specific questions or areas of concern. Middle school students should, as a courtesy, let their parents/guardians and teachers know they will be staying. A note is not required to stay after school.

NOTE: An online printable version is available: 2018-19 Middle School Teacher Availability
This online document will appear to be spaced incorrectly when viewed. It will print normally when printed.

Ahearn, Jennifer – Thursday a.m. – Room 253
Ahearn, Ryan – Tuesday – Room 206
Alberti, Lauren – Wednesday – Room 139A
Amante, Tina – Wednesday – Room 259
Anastasi, Christine – Tuesday a.m. – Room 213
Anderson, Tara – Wednesday – Room 153
Angeloro, Peggy – Tuesday – Room 151
Altomonte,Lauren/Alessandra Suriano – Thursday – Room 234A
Armano, Stephanie – Tuesday a.m. – Room 212
Bacsardi, Erica – Tuesday a.m. – Room 250
Beaudette, Elisa – Tuesday a.m. – Room 204
Brennan, Mary – Wednesday – Room 152
Brower, Ellen – Thursday p.m. or * – Room  237
Burt, Maureen  – Tuesday p.m. & M-Th. mornings – Room 208B
Cabrera, Samantha – Wednesday – Room 234
Callan, Rich – Wednesday a.m. – Room 101
Cappiello, John – Wednesday a.m. – Room 221
Careccia, Deborah – Wednesday a.m. – Room 225
Carter, Kristen – Tuesday a.m. – Room 150
Cassidy, Brian – Wednesday – Room 230
Cassidy, Mary Elizabeth –  Wednesday – Room 216
Cavanaugh, Jodi – Tuesday – Room 140A
Clark, Brian – Tuesday – Room 142
Collins, Brian – Tuesday &Thurs. a.m.; Wed. pm* – Room 202
Conforti, Adam – Tuesday p.m. & all mornings – Room 143
Connolly, Randi – Mornings on A/C days – Room 165
Cresci, Jen/Shannon Fleming – Wednesday – Room 152
Cunningham, Caroline – Thursday – Room 234B
Curtis, Tracy – Wednesday a.m. – Room 259
Davi, Grace – Wednesday – Room 113
DeFusto, Anthony – Tuesday a.m. & * – Room 207
Dell-Webster, Barbara (shared) – Tuesday – Room 138
DiPasquale, Karen – Tuesday a.m. – Room 115
Donagher, Romi – Thursday a.m. – Room  261
Dudgeon, Gina – Wednesday a.m. – Room 226B
Dudzik, Michael – Tuesday – Room 256
Duffell, Erin – Wednesday a.m. – Health Office
Esposito, Jenny – Wednesday – Room 110
Fein, Jennifer – Wednesday a.m. – Room 210
Ferrara, Sara – Wednesday – Room 114
Finger, Nadine – Tuesday – Room 116B
Finnerty, Ed – Wednesday a.m. – Room 117B
Fosstveit, Per – Wednesday – Room 157
Furman, Brittney – Wednesday – Room 154
Gaffney, Maureen – Wednesday – Room 251
Gardner, Jake (shared) – By appointment – Room 219
Garnet, Samantha – Wednesday a.m. – Room 139A
Ghiold, Ann – Friday a.m. – Room 204
Giorgio, Peter – A.M. on B & D days – Room 143D
Gitto, Kathy – Tuesday – Room 241
Glazier, Bonnie(shared) – By appointment – Room 136
Gower, Heidi – Tuesday a.m. or * – Room 117A
Grafer, Shannon – Wednesday – Room 235
Greenblatt, Amanda (shared) –  A.M. * – Room 107
Hastings, Sara – Wednesday – Room 231
Hoskins, Denise – Thursday a.m. – Room 220
Hughes, Conor – Wednesday – Room 141B
Hutter, Jessica – Thursday a.m. – Room 107
Iozzino, Gene – Thursday – Gym Office/Fields
Jhaver, Ana – Tuesday – Room 111
Kaufman, Evan – Wednesday – Room 113
Kempinger, Dana – Wednesday – Room 267
Keys, Mary – Wednesday a.m. – Room 234A
Kiernan, Laura (Koch) – Thursday a.m. – Room 116A
Kling, Laura – Thursday – Room 144
Koutrouvelis, Alexis – A.M. ~ A days – Room 143
Lanuti, Teresa – Thursday a.m. – Room 236
Larke, Thomas – Tuesday – Room 253
LaRonca, Frank – Thursday p.m. – Room 214
Laverty, Emily – Thursday a.m. – Room 161
Leandro, Jose(shared) – Wednesday – Room 112
Lerner, Laura – Wednesday – Library
Levine, Stacy – Wednesday a.m. – Room 259
Loughlin, Julie  – Tuesday a.m. – Room 238
Maloney, Gene – Tuesday – Library
Manno, Kelly – Wednesday a.m. & * – Room 219
Matott, Ed – Tuesday – Room 215
McCafferty, Charles – Wednesday a.m. – Room 116B
McCarty, Tim – Wednesday – Room 211
McCullagh, Matthew – All mornings – Room 139A
McInerney, Joanne – Tuesday a.m. – Room 255
McInerney Maryann – Tuesday – Room 254
McIntyre, Kelly – Tuesday p.m. or * – Library
McKeen, Heather – Tuesday a.m. – Room 159
McKenzie, Lisa – Wednesday – Gym
McNamara, Eileen – Wednesday a.m. – Room 123
Meyer, Dennis – Thursday a.m. – Room 222
Miscioscia, Michelle – Wednesday – Room 117A
Montalvo, Amanda – Friday a.m. – Room 252
Muraoka, Scott – Wednesday a.m. – Boys Locker
Murray, Kerry – Tuesday a.m. – Room 205A
Murray Patricia (L. Greco) – Wednesday a.m. – Room 142
Nash, Kristen(Minicucci) – Wednesday a.m. – Room 251
Niedzielski, Jay – Wednesday – Room 217
Niedzielski, Traci – Wednesday – Room 101A
O’Donnell, James – Mon./Tues./Friday a.m. – Weight Room
O’Neill, Lara – Wednesday – Room 227
Pearce, Renee – Monday/Friday a.m. – Room 138A
Phelps, Diana – Thursday p.m. – Room 218
Powell, Kristen – Wednesday a.m. or * – Room 209
Randall, Alicia – Wednesday p.m. – Room 201
Rechtorovic, Ed – Thursday a.m. or * – Room 203
Rickli, Beth – Any Morning – Rooms 126/127
Rizzi, Jeannette – Wednesday a.m. – Room 242
Rizzi, Stephanie – Tuesday – Room 127
Robinson, Erin – Tuesday – Room 208B
Roman, Danielle – Wednesday a.m. – Room 153
Ronzoni, Maryann – Thursday a.m. – Room 208
Rostawanik, Jessica – Wednesday a.m. – Room 156
Sager, Andrew – Tuesday a.m. or * – Room 232
Sager, Krista – Wednesday a.m. – Room 200
Salatto, Kathleen – Wednesday a.m. – Room 216
Salvatore, Marianne – Wednesday – Room 237
Sarno, Laura – Wednesday a.m. – Room 257
Schackman, Dana – Tuesday – Gym
Sciulara, Andrew – Tuesday a.m. – Room 218
Seaman, Jennifer – *until XC Nov.-then Tues. p.m. – Room 263
Seeley, Justine – Thursday a.m. – Room 228
Silverman, Renee – Tuesday a.m. – Room 223
Slockbower, Susan – Tuesday a.m. – Room 229
Taborsky, Christopher – Tuesday/Wed. a.m.-B/D days – Room 143
Thompson, Jennifer – Thursday a.m. or * – Room 224
Tischler, Lis – Tuesday – Room 139B
VanDemark, Marianne – Wednesday p.m. & a.m.* – Room 233
Varghese, Jessenia – Wednesday – Room 109
Vespo, Karyn – Wednesday – Room 112
Villman, Danielle – Wednesday – Room 156
Walther, Ryan – A.M. on A/C days – Room 143
Warnick, Daniel – Wednesday or * – Room 140B
Whitcombe-Beebe, Lisa – Wednesday or * – Gym/P.E. Office
Witte, Charles – Wednesday – Room 240
Wright, Justin – Thursday – Pool